Meet the Team

The Masonic Blood+Organ Donors Program is supported by its board members, organ donor ambassadors and district chairmen.

Board Members

The Board of Directors are appointed by the Right Worshipful Grand Master and are proud to serve our fraternity under his direction.

Organ Donor Ambassadors

The Organ Donor Ambassadors each have a personal connection to life saving organ transplantation.

If you would like to communicate with them about their journey, click on the link below their name.

  • Bob Baur
    "Donor Dad"
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Terry Cassatt
    Liver Recipient
    Center for Organ Recovery and Education Ambassador
  • Mel Cherry
    Kidney Recipient
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Bruce Edwards
    Cornea Recipient, “Donor Dad” (Son Living Donor)
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Doug Fink
    Kidney Recipient
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Ron Flick
    Living Donor Kidney
    Center for Organ Recovery and Education Ambassador
  • Adam Husted
    Living Donor Family
    Center for Organ Recovery and Education Ambassador
  • Mark Nolf
    Double Lung Recipient
    Center for Organ Recovery and Education Ambassador
  • John Rigione
    Donor Father
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Don Roa, D.D.G.M
    Living Liver Donor
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Bill Soloway
    Heart Recipient
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador
  • Paul Tressler
    Living Donor / Kidney Recipient
    Center for Organ Recovery and Education Ambassador
  • Jack Wheeler, P.M.
    Family Recipient/Donor
    Gift of Life Donor Program Ambassador

District Chairmen

District Blood Chairmen are appointed by the District Deputy Grand Master of the district to oversee Masonic Blood Drives and assist the lodges in their respective districts as required.

District Region Chairman Name
District B Region 1 Jim Diem, P.M.
District C Region 1 Jerry Gallagher, P.M.
District D Region 1 Efrain Rivera, P.M.
District 1 Region 2 Tom Heisler III
District 2 Region 2 Michael P. McGinnis, P.M.
District 3 Region 2 Jack Duffey, P.M.
District 5 Region 1 Randy Emerson
District 6 Region 1 James Popp
District 7 Region 2 Bruce Edwards, P.M.
District 8 Region 1 Douglas Robinson
District 9 Region 7 Brian Benner
District 10 Region 7 Jerome J. Phillips, P.M.
District 12 Region 7 Dan Lewis, P.M.
District 13 Region 7 Robert W. Dommes
District 14 Region 7 Charles Knapp, Jr
District 15 Region 7 Peter Townsend, P.M.
District 16 Region 6 James E. Smith
District 17 Region 6 Larry C. Snyder
District 18 Region 6 Walter J. Sinatra
District 19 Region 3 Mark Laub, P.M.
District 20 Region 3 Wayne P. Weaver, P.M.
District 21 Region 6 Daniel Martin Ring, P.M.
District 22 Region 6 Jeffrey Johnson
District 24 Region 5 Jim Barbour, P.M.
District 25 Region 5 Terry L. Barton, P.M.
District 26 Region 5 Howard Glovier, P.M.
District 27 Region 5 Nathan A. Baker, P.M.
District 29 Region 4 Richard D. Knox, P.M.
District 30 Region 4 Barry Perhoch, P.M.
District 31 Region 4 Aaron J. Antimary, P.M.
District 35 Region 7 Matthew Christopher
District 36 Region 1 James T. Wyatt, IV
District 37 Region 5 Sam Harris
District 40 Region 1 Patrick Fota
District 41 Region 3 Calvin W. Nazelrod, P.M.
District 42 Region 2 David C. Hospador, P.M.
District 45 Region 7 Paul Brenner
District 46 Region 6 John E. Shoop, P.M.
District 47 Region 4 Dennis Drevna, P.M.
District 50 Region 7 William J. Wahlsteen, P.M.
District 52 Region 5 Ronald E. Flick
District 53 Region 5 Bob Sisco, P.M.
District 54 Region 4 Mark Richard Wolfe, II, P.M.
District 55 Region 4 Michael Keller
District 58 Region 6 Robert Baessler, P.M.
District 59 Region 7 Fred J. Sickler